Staffing

The table below shows all school staff in alphabetical order, the departments in which they teach (where applicable) and any special responsibilities held.

Executive Head Teacher

Mr J TomasevicExecutive Head Teacher

Head of School

Mrs J BrownMathematicsHead of School

School Leaders

Ms A BrittenEnglishAssociate Senior Leader (Head of English)
Mrs R FarnieMathematicsAssociate Senior Leader (Head of Maths)
Mrs K GrayAssistant Head of School
Mrs E HowardDesign Technology & Enterprise
Humanities
Assistant Head of School

Teaching Staff

Mrs P BarrettModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of MFL and Careers Coordinator
Mr J BielakHumanitiesTeacher of Humanities (History)
Mrs A ClarkeDramaTeacher of Drama
Mr P CleveleyEnglishHead of Years 9 & 10 and Teacher of English
Miss S CockayneDesign Technology & EnterpriseHead of Year 7 & 8 and Teacher of Design & Technology
Mr P CoppackPhysical EducationTeacher of Boys PE
Miss S DettonHumanitiesTeacher of Humanities (Geography)
Mrs J DouglasScienceLead Teacher of Science and Primary Transition
Miss D EmersonScienceTeacher of Science
Mrs J HarnanLearning Support
Art
Design Technology & Enterprise
SENDCO
Mr M HurstHumanitiesTeacher of Humanities
Mrs B InglisHumanitiesLead Teacher of Humanities & Enrichment Coordinator
Mrs G JohalScienceHead of Science
Miss E MarshallScienceTeacher of Science
Miss L MooreMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Mr C PhillipsScienceTeacher of Science
Miss L PlattsMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Mr R Sadler-PennEnglishTeacher of English
Mrs K Singleton-JonesPhysical EducationLead Teacher of PE
Mr J TakpaulTeacher of Computer Science
Miss L TervitModern Foreign LanguagesLead Teacher of MFL & Trust SCITT MFL Subject Tutor
Mrs S WilkenArtTeacher of Art
Miss L WilsonMusicTeacher of Music
Miss H WoodEnglishTeacher of English

Teaching Assistants

Mr S WrightLearning SupportTeaching Assistant

Classroom Learning Assistants

Mr S EyersLearning SupportClassroom Learning Assistant/Teaching Assistant
Miss K RiceLearning SupportClassroom Learning Assistant/Teaching Assistant

Administrative Staff

Miss J DunthornePA to The Head of School and Office Manager
Mrs R KhanFinance Assistant
Mrs J NailerAdministration Assistant
Mr W ShacklockReceptionist/Midday Supervisor
Mrs S StevensReprographics & Librarian
Mrs A WayneFinance Assistant

Ancillary and Technical Staff

Miss L GwynnScience
Art
Design Technology & Enterprise
Subject Technician
Mr J WilliamsDesign Technology & EnterpriseDT Technician

Student Services

Mr F OwusuMidday Supervisor
Mrs S SeymourStudent Welfare Officer

Site Team

Mr J BeesonSite Manager & Caretaker
Mr K RothwellCaretaker

Catering Staff

Miss N CampbellAssistant Cook
Miss N FletcherCatering Assistant
Mrs L KaurCatering Assistant
Mrs J PrattCook
Mrs J TowleCatering Assistant
Miss S WilsonCatering Assistant
Mrs M WrightAssistant Cook

September 2017

MTWTFWE
12
456789
111213141516
181920212223
252627282930

View the calendar in full

Latest News

View more news stories