Staffing

The table below shows all school staff in alphabetical order, the departments in which they teach (where applicable) and any special responsibilities held.

Head of School

Mrs J BrownMathematicsHead of School

School Leaders

Ms A BrittenEnglishSenior Leader (Head of English)
Mrs R FarnieMathematicsSenior Leader (Head of Maths)
Mrs K GrayPhysical EducationSenior Leader
Mr J TomasevicHumanities
English
Senior Leader

Teaching Staff

Mrs P BarrettModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of MFL and Careers Coordinator
Miss A BentleyEnglishTeacher of English
Miss J CarterMathematicsLead Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs A ClarkeDramaTeacher of Drama
Mr P CleveleyEnglishHead of Years 10 & 11 and Teacher of English
Miss S CockayneDesign Technology & EnterpriseHead of Years 8 & 9 and Teacher of Design & Technology
Mr P CoppackPhysical EducationTeacher of PE
Miss S DettonHumanitiesTeacher of Humanities (Geography) and Achievement Coordinator of years 8 & 9
Mrs J DouglasScienceLead Teacher of Science and International Links Coordinator
Miss D EmersonScienceTeacher of Science and Achievement Coordinator of years 10 & 11
Miss N Harmer-WestonHumanitiesTeacher of History
Mrs J HarnanLearning Support
Design Technology & Enterprise
Art
SENDCO
Miss L HeathcoteHumanitiesLead Teacher of History
Mr M HurstHumanitiesTeacher of Humanities
Mrs B InglisHumanitiesHead of Humanities & Enrichment Coordinator
Ms E IvisonDramaTeacher of Drama
Mrs G JohalScienceHead of Science
Mr G LandaMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Miss E MarshallScienceTeacher of Science
Mr S McKayPhysical EducationTeacher of PE
Mr C PhillipsScienceTeacher of Science
Miss C RadfordDesign Technology & EnterpriseHead of Design and Technology
Mr R Sadler-PennEnglishLead Teacher of English
Mrs K Singleton-JonesPhysical EducationHead of PE
Mr J TakpaulTeacher of Computer Science
Miss L TervitModern Foreign LanguagesHead of MFL & Trust SCITT MFL Subject Tutor
Mrs H WhiteMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs K WhiteScienceTeacher of Science
Dr Lee WhottonMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs S WilkenArtTeacher of Art
Miss L WilsonMusicTeacher of Music & Head of Year 7
Ms Z WiltshireModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of Spanish
Ms E WoodEnglishTeacher of English

Teaching Assistants

Mr S WrightLearning SupportTeaching Assistant

Classroom Learning Assistants

Miss S EmbladLearning SupportClassroom Learning Assistant/Teaching Assistant
Mr S EyersLearning SupportClassroom Learning Assistant/Teaching Assistant
Ms C SmithLearning SupportClassroom Learning Assistant/Teaching Assistant

Administrative Staff

Miss J DunthornePA to The Head of School and Office Manager
Mr M ManderExaminations and Data Officer
Mrs J NailerAdministration Assistant
Mrs S StevensReprographics & Librarian
Mrs A WayneFinance Assistant

Ancillary and Technical Staff

Miss L GwynnDesign Technology & Enterprise
Science
Art
Subject Technician
Mr J WilliamsDesign Technology & EnterpriseDT Technician

Student Services

Mr C PowisMidday Supervisor
Mrs S SeymourStudent Welfare Officer
Mrs A TakpaulMidday Supervisor

Site Team

Mr J BeesonSite Manager
Mr K RothwellCaretaker

Catering Staff

Miss N CampbellAssistant Cook
Miss N FletcherCatering Assistant
Mrs L KaurCatering Assistant
Mrs J PrattCook
Mrs J TowleCatering Assistant
Miss S WilsonCatering Assistant
Mrs M WrightAssistant Cook

October 2018

MTWTFWE
123456
8910111213
151617181920
222324252627
293031   

View the calendar in full

Latest News

View more news stories