Staffing

The table below shows all school staff in alphabetical order, the departments in which they teach (where applicable) and any special responsibilities held.

Head of School

Mrs BrownHead of School

School Leaders

Ms BrittenEnglishSenior Leader (Head of English)
Mrs FarnieMathematicsSenior Leader (Head of Maths)
Mrs GrayCareers
Physical Education
Senior Leader (incl. Pastoral and Careers)
Mr TomasevicHumanities
English
Senior Leader

Teaching Staff

Mrs BarrettModern Foreign Languages
Careers
Teacher of MFL and Careers Coordinator
Miss CarterMathematicsLead Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs ClarkeDramaTeacher of Drama
Mr CleveleyEnglishHead of Sixth Form and Teacher of English
Miss CockayneDesign Technology & EnterpriseHead of Years 10 & 11 and Teacher of Design & Technology
Mr CoppackPhysical EducationTeacher of PE
Miss DettonHumanitiesHead of Years 8 and 9 and Teacher of Humanities (Geography)
Ms DicksonScienceTeacher of Science
Mrs DouglasScienceLead Teacher of Science and International Links Coordinator
Mr DownerMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Miss FurlongEnglishTeacher of English
Miss GrantEnglishTeacher of English
Miss Harmer-WestonHumanitiesTeacher of History
Mrs HarnanLearning Support
Art
SENDCO and Teacher of Art
Miss HeathcoteHumanitiesLead Teacher of History
Mr HurstHumanitiesTeacher of Humanities (Geography)
Mrs InglisHumanitiesHead of Humanities & Enrichment Coordinator
Mrs JohalScienceHead of Science
Mr LandaMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs MachanScienceTeacher of Science and Achievement Coordinator of years 10 & 11
Mrs MarlowScienceTeacher of Psychology
Dr MarshallScienceTeacher of Science
Mr McKayPhysical EducationTeacher of PE
Mr PhillipsScienceTeacher of Science
Miss RadfordDesign Technology & EnterpriseHead of Design and Technology
Mr Sadler-PennEnglishLead Teacher of English
Mr Payan SanchezModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr SandifordScienceTeacher of Science
Mrs Singleton-JonesPhysical EducationHead of PE
Mr StewardsonScienceTeacher of Science
Mr StrachanScienceTeacher of Science
Mr TakpaulMathematicsTeacher of Computer Science
Miss TervitModern Foreign LanguagesHead of MFL & Trust SCITT MFL Subject Tutor
Dr WhottonMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs WilkenArt
PSHE
Head of Art and PSHE
Mrs WilliamsArtTeacher of Art
Miss WilsonMusicTeacher of Music & Head of Year 7
Ms WoodEnglishTeacher of English

Teaching Assistants

Mr S WrightLearning SupportTeaching Assistant

Classroom Learning Assistants

Mr EyersLearning SupportBehaviour Teaching Assistant
Ms SmithLearning SupportTeaching Learning Assistant/Teaching Assistant
Mr WayneLearning SupportClassroom Learning Assistant/Teaching Assistant

Administrative Staff

Mrs CockayneAdministration Assistant - Pastoral
Miss DunthorneBusiness Operations Manager
Miss HespExaminations and Data Officer
Mrs MillsReceptionist
Mrs NailerAdministration Assistant
Mrs StevensReprographics Assistant & Librarian
Mrs WayneFinance Assistant

Ancillary and Technical Staff

Miss L GwynnScienceSubject Technician
Mr J WilliamsDesign Technology & Enterprise
Art
DT Technician

Student Services

Mr C PowisMidday Supervisor
Mrs S SeymourStudent Welfare Officer
Mrs A TakpaulMidday Supervisor

Site Team

Mr J BeesonSite Manager
Mr K RothwellCaretaker

Catering Staff

Miss N CampbellAssistant Cook
Miss N FletcherCatering Assistant
Mr A GillCatering Manager
Mrs L KaurCatering Assistant
Mrs J PrattCatering Assistant
Mrs J TowleCatering Assistant
Mrs M WrightAssistant Cook

October 2019

MTWTFWE
12345
789101112
141516171819
212223242526
28293031  

View the calendar in full

Latest News

View more news stories